Make your own free website on Tripod.com

The Leadership:

 

*  SGHS Band Director:    Kevin Byrd

*  Assistant Director:         Sam Morgan

*  Percussion Instructor:    Mike Worley

*  Guard Instructor:           Shannon Proctor

*  Marching Tech:             Brian Anderson

*  Visual Design/Tech:      Kelly Earp

*  Guard Tech:                  Latoya Satterwhite

 

*  Drum Major:                 Brian Abeyta

*  Field Conductor:            Jennifer Thomas

*  Color Guard Captains:    Silha Eaton and Amanda Churchill

*  Percussion Captain:       Jonathan Moore

*  Section Leaders:            Shannon Adcock, James Atkinson, Angela Carrington, Jeffrey

                                          Cash, Laura Exley, Angela Fisher, Ashley Henderson, Tamara

                                          Webb

 

*  Seniors:                         Brian Abeyta

                                          Shannon Adcock

                                                Rayvonia Baily

                                                Ashley Henderson

                                                Darrell Holloway

                                          Jonathon Moore

                                                Jennifer Thomas

           

The Band:

 

*   Flutes:            

      Jessica Baldwin, Angela Carrington, Jennifer Lane, Jessica Murphy, Andrea Russell

*   Clarinets:        

      Victoria Brame, Heather Bullock, Nicole Conover, Ashley Henderson, Whitney Long,

      Lauren Mascar, Tamara Webb, Warren Royster

*   Alto Saxophones:

      Billy Eckard, Ben Forsythe, Fallon Peterson, James Russell

*   Tenor Saxophone:

      Edward Macialek

*   Trumpets:        

      Jeffrey Cash, Angela Fisher, John Holden, Greg Kelly, Quinton Smith, Brandon Walls

*   Mellophones:  

      Jennifer Thomas, Tina Wheeler

*   Trombones:     

      Christina Hagan, Brittany Thomas, Hadrian Williams

*   Baritones:       

      John Holden, Vincent Ester

*   Sousaphones: 

      James Atkinson, Michael Eudy

 

The Percussion:

 

*   Snares:

      Jonathan Moore, Brian Fisher, Darrell Holloway

*   Tenors:

      Zach Ritsema, John-Caleb Saddler

*   Bass Drums:

Adrian Russell, Lanard Kinyon, Chris Hughes, Brian Headen

*   Percussion Pit:

Sarah Baily, Binfalisa Quinones, Chrystal Jones, Shelly Baker, Laura Exley,

Ashley McGarr, Shannon Adock

 

 

The Color Guard:

*  Nichole temple, Maylisa Nicholson, Ashley Morgan, Julius Glasper, Sharon Darroch,

*  Stormie Johnson, Sara Shaffer, Jessica Atkinson, Jamie Gaul, Nikita Abeyta,

*  Rachel Wheelous, Rayvonia Bailey, Silha Eaton, Amanda Churchill

Return to Marching Band Menu